Need a 2019 Resolution? Become a U.S. Citizen

immigration-law
Posted on December 15th, 2018

As 2018 comes to a close, many green card holders are looking to the new year and planning ahead.  Make 2019 the year you go from a lawful permanent resident (green card holder) to a United States Citizen! 

If you’ve been a green card holder for 5 years, you may be eligible to file for U.S. citizenship.

If you are married to a U.S. citizen and have been a green card holder for at least 3 years, you may still be eligible to file for U.S. citizenship.

Call 440-669-5914 to see if you’re eligible today.

Do you want to file for U.S. citizenship but your green card is expired?  Learn about how to renew your green card here: http://celebrezzelaw.com/need-renew-green-card/